Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

phonetravelwiz.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
prli_click_#StatisticsUsed by Pretty Link Tracking to track when you click a tracked link.43200 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Dentsu London Limited
advanced store GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BritePool Inc
Digital Squad
video intelligence AG
Gemius SA
Impact Tech Inc.
adbility media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Telecoming S.A.
Predicio
Blue
UAB Meazy
Experian Limited
Adform
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BLIINK SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Betgenius Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Solocal
NOW GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Opti Digital SAS
Traffective GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Sift Media, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Kwanko
Sharethrough, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
SYNC
Ermes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dataseat Ltd
Spotible
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
numberly
INFOnline GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Bannernow, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
SPEAKOL DMCC
Nativo, Inc.
Kayzen
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Squared SAS
Spotad
digitalAudience
Timehop, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Realeyes OU
Yieldlab AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidtellect, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Yieldlove GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
AUDIOMOB LTD
Webgains GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
StackAdapt
Brave People Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Disqus
mobalo GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INVIBES GROUP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mobsuccess
travel audience GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
MISSENA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Next Media SRL
Audiencerate LTD
N Technologies Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Cuebiq
Automattic Ads
netzeffekt GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Impact+
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
IVO Media Ltd
Mediascore mbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
McCann Discipline LTD
Adhese
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kairos Fire
Norstat AS
Kiosked Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adkernel LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
BusinessClick
Insticator, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
A.Mob
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Smart Adserver
comScore, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Haensel AMS GmbH
Happydemics
: Tappx
Skimbit Ltd
The Trade Desk
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Inskin Media LTD
SunMedia
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Konodrac S.L.
TabMo SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Passendo Aps
Parrable, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Protected Media LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Sportradar AG
Adxperience SAS
NEORY GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
TripleLift, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
AudienceProject Aps
White Ops, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Sirdata
Amobee Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Epom Ltd.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Habu
MediaMath, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Dianomi ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AWIN AG
AdMaxim Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
One Planet Only
respondi AG
Vidazoo Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
Seenthis AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Hybrid Theory
UberMedia, Inc.
eBay Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
PubNative GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Strossle International AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Powerspace
NextRoll, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Justpremium BV
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Jampp LTD
Adpone SL
Reveal Mobile Inc
Semasio GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mediakeys Platform
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Aniview LTD
Playrcart Limited
PML Innovative Media
Pulse Innovations Limited
ShareThis, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Next Media
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Telaria SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
vitrado GmbH
GADSME
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
agof studies
iProspect GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smartology Limited
Bucksense Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AirGrid LTD
Widespace AB
Resolution Media München GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ETARGET SE
Caroda s.r.o.
Bombora Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mars Media Group
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Frameplay Corporation
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
Readpeak Oy
Google Advertising Products
HUAWEI Ads
Teemo SA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
Pelmorex Corp.
Contact Impact GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
GlobalWebIndex
BeOp
Duration Media, LLC.
Wagawin GmbH
Fusio by S4M
zeotap GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BEINTOO SPA
Ve Global UK Limited
Arrivalist Co
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Delidatax SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OneTag Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
glomex GmbH
JS Web Production
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
iPROM
ZEDO Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Imonomy
appTV Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV
Ezoic Inc.
Commanders Act
Skaze
diva-e products
VECTAURY
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
adhood.com
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Gamned
LEESTEN INC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Clipr
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
FeedAd GmbH
Zeta Global
Adnuntius AS
Steel House, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Telaria, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
YouGov
Golden Bees
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Cluep LLC
Criteo SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
DynAdmic
BidMachine Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Ensighten
belboon GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
LoopMe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Between Exchange
Adtriba GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Objective Partners BV
PowerLinks Media Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SelectMedia International LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adQuery
Tapad, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Smile Wanted Group
PRECISO SRL
Mintegral international limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Stream Eye OOD
Emerse Sverige AB
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Arcspire Limited
GfK SE
Roq.ad Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
ViewPay
BILENDI SA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADventori SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
PROXISTORE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Addrelevance
Alphalyr SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
XChange by SFBX®
Cint AB
Axiom Media Connect
Luna Media Group LLC
Blis Media Limited
Bannerflow AB
Wizaly
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Nubo LTD
GP One GmbH
1plusX AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ARKHEUS
adrule mobile GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
3Q nexx GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
1Agency
Opinary GmbH
Adsolutions BV
MEDIAMETRIE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Showheroes SE
AuDigent
YieldLift LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Axonix LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Converge-Digital
Smadex SL
Instinctive, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Taboola Europe Limited
AntVoice
Noster Finance S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NEURAL.ONE
PubMatic, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
DNA-I.COM
BidTheatre AB
Optomaton UG
Browsi
Internet BillBoard a.s.
NEXD
Kargo Global Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teroa S.A.
Nielsen LLC
plista GmbH
Audience Network
ADRENALEAD
Threedium
AdSpirit GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
Vidstart LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
YOC AG
district m inc.
MyTraffic
adnanny.com SLU
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sojern, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Qriously Ltd
STRIATUM SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Adverticum cPlc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adikteev
The Kantar Group Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Knorex
digidip GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
AAX LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
twiago GmbH
Affle International
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dailymotion SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
A Million Ads Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
AerServ LLC
Cxense ASA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Discover-Tech ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Adverline
Orion Semantics
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Madington
Nexx360
Goodeed
uppr GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Pexi B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Liveintent Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Zoomd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Exactag GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Goldbach Group AG
adality GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
RevJet
Bring! Labs AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
MGID Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Avocet Systems Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdTheorent, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Welect GmbH
33Across
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Audienzz AG
Amazon Advertising
Triple13 Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Effiliation / Effinity
INNITY
smartclip Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Maximus Live LLC
SoundCast
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Permodo GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
DistroScale, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Media16 ltd
Apester Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Notify
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
GeoProve
Acxiom
ARMIS SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Lucidity
TX Group AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Arkeero
Pinpoll GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
The MediaGrid Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Ziff Davis LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Quantcast International Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
WebAds B.V
CIBLECLIC
Adssets AB
Viralize SRL
Impactify
Media Square
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SINGLESPOT SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
PixFuture Media Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
SmartFrame Technologies
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Think Clever Media
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
IP Deutschland GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADITION technologies AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Prebid.org
Quality Media Network GmbH
Solution coupons
Jivox Corporation
DIGITEKA Technologies
Upwave Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adloox SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smart Traffik
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
ADUX
audio content & control GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
OnAudience Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
ADSOCY
Dynata LLC
remerge GmbH
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
Visarity Technologies GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GeoEdge
Sizmek by Amazon
MiQ
OpenWeb LTD
Improve Digital BV
Publica LLC
Converto AG
adWMG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
Teads
SpotX, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Shopalyst Inc
BidBerry SRL
Adverty AB (publ)
Gamoshi Ltd
Blingby LLC
jsdelivr.com
Epsilon
Platform161
Mindlytix SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Online Solution
Digiseg ApS
Ad Alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crowdy News Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Sepapaja 6
Tallinn , Harju 15551
Estonia

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/phonetravelwiz.com/annualRequestSummary regarding phonetravelwiz.com



Email:
adu@phonetravelwiz.com

Your privacy is critically important to us.

It is Phone Travel Wiz policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to phonetravelwiz.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “phonetravelwiz.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type. We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings. We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings. If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can review the Google Privacy Policy.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Phone Travel Wiz's websites choose to interact with Phone Travel Wiz in ways that require Phone Travel Wiz to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Phone Travel Wiz gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we will collect your name and email address when you send us a direct email.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Phone Travel Wiz and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Aggregated Statistics

Phone Travel Wiz may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Phone Travel Wiz may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Phone Travel Wiz does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Phone Travel Wiz uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Phone Travel Wiz uses cookies to help Phone Travel Wiz identify and track visitors, their usage of https://phonetravelwiz.com, and their website access preferences. Phone Travel Wiz visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Phone Travel Wiz's websites, with the drawback that certain features of Phone Travel Wiz's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Phone Travel Wiz's use of cookies.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Phone Travel Wiz may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Phone Travel Wiz's sole discretion. Phone Travel Wiz encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.