Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

phonetravelwiz.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Allegro.pl
remerge GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Discover-Tech ltd
AirGrid LTD
Brave People Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Browsi
MyTraffic
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Octaive Ltd.
Gemius SA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Better Banners A/S
SoundCast
BidTheatre AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
MISSENA
33Across
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Tech Group GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BLIINK SAS
Adnuntius AS
Truvid Inc.
glomex GmbH
OneTag Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axonix LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Zeta Global
XChange by SFBX®
Good-Loop Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AerServ LLC
Exactag GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Media Square
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Trinity Audio
HUAWEI Ads
Betgenius Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Arrivalist Co
ADman Interactive SLU
travel audience GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
SYNC
Fyber
SpearAd GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
N Technologies Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Blis Media Limited
Showheroes SE
Reignn Platform Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mediascore mbH
Parrable, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Weborama
Apester Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Impactify
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Between Exchange
NoBid, Inc.
GeoProve
Publica LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Improve Digital BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MEDIAMETRIE
Adpone SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Spoods GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Duration Media, LLC.
Azerion Holding B.V.
LEESTEN INC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Converge-Digital
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INNITY
ViewPay
AdView
Project Agora Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADITION technologies AG
Criteo SA
Scene Stealer Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Ezoic Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Amnet GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Jellyfish France
Gamned
AcuityAds Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Epom Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
AudienceRun corp
Telaria SAS
digitalAudience
Platform161 B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Realeyes OU
Webgains GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GP One GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Upwave Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
The Trade Desk
Glimpse Protocol Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
ADSTOURS SAS
emetriq GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Smart Traffik
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Stream Eye OOD
ID5 Technology SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
mediarithmics SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adlane LTD
Fido S.r.l
Traffective GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Passendo Aps
GRAPHINIUM
IPONWEB GmbH
video intelligence AG
Bannerflow AB
McCann Discipline LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Goodeed
Tapad, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobsuccess
Adxperience SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Aptivio Inc
Quantcast International Limited
Dataseat Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Notify
AAX LLC
Playrcart Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
INFOnline GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Golden Bees
Addrelevance
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Baidu USA
Experian Limited
adWMG
Skoiy
Dynata LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobfox US LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BusinessClick
GumGum, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Samsung Ads
MGID Inc.
Nubo LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
ShareThis, Inc
LoopMe Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
On Device Research Limited
Keymantics
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cint AB
PML Innovative Media
Aniview LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PRECISO SRL
RTB House S.A.
Bombora Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SunMedia
Nexx360
Spotad
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Bring! Labs AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Contact Impact GmbH
YouGov
Ensighten
Xandr, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Kayzen
Near Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Kargo Global Inc.
Mars Inc.
Commanders Act
Smartclip Hispania SL
Noster Finance S.L.
Advisible AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Clipr
BidMachine Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sizmek by Amazon
The Kantar Group Limited
Telaria, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
EASY Marketing GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kairos Fire
Velocity Made Good LLC
Amobee Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Adssets AB
Mindlytix SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Arcspire Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Placense Ltd
GfK SE
Spotible
Imonomy
Epsilon
LifeStreet Corporation
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Terminus Software Inc.
ETARGET SE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Cluep LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Pexi B.V.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
United Internet Media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Media16 ltd
Sojern, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adhood.com
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Sonobi, Inc
adality GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adtube AS
Threedium
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eBay Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Adform
The MediaGrid Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
NEURAL.ONE
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NOW GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
AWIN AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Videobyte Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Effiliation / Effinity
Smile Wanted Group
SelectMedia International LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
DynAdmic
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Widespace AB
Underdog Media LLC
Knorex
Mediakeys Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AuDigent
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Realytics
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
agof studies
Kubient Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BILENDI SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Acxiom
netzeffekt GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
WebAds B.V
Mediaforce LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Ingenious Technologies AG
adQuery
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
GlobalWebIndex
Digital East GmbH
BidBerry SRL
respondi AG
Avantis Video Ltd
iProspect GmbH
RevX
Beaconspark Ltd
Google Advertising Products
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sublime
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Samba TV Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Habu
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Digiseg ApS
Amazon Advertising
Mintegral international limited
plista GmbH
VECTAURY
Pixalate, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Goldbach Group AG
Converto AG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kiosked Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
The ADEX GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
One Planet Only
GeoEdge
ONEcount
Smart Adserver
Wizaly
Dailymotion SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Powerspace
adbility media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
RDandX Group DMCC
uppr GmbH
YOC AG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Delta Projects AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Smadex SL
TX Group AG
VUUKLE DMCC
vitrado GmbH
Solution coupons
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Solocal
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Snapupp Technologies SL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
StackAdapt
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Content Ignite
Impact+
Opti Digital SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Protected Media LTD
Strossle International AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Automattic Ads
Opinary GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Disqus
Adikteev
Smartology Limited
Readpeak Oy
INVIDI technologies AB
AdColony, Inc.
MNTN
Innovid Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
NEORY GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Dentsu London Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
MARKETPERF CORP
adrule mobile GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Persona.ly
ARMIS SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Objective Partners BV
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Squared SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adzymic Pte Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
1Agency
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Reach Media GmbH
Norstat AS
Nielsen LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
PROXISTORE
Madington
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aarki, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Teemo SA
MiQ
Zemanta, Inc.
Ermes
Neodata Group srl
Vidstart LTD
Kochava Inc.
Arkeero
Monet Engine Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Ve Global UK Limited
White Ops, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
TabMo SAS
Seenthis AB
SheMedia, LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Venatus Media Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Mars Media Group
PixFuture Media Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audience Network
Roku Advertising Services
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Meetrics GmbH
twiago GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Alphalyr SAS
Digital Squad
Fandom, Inc.
iPROM
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Jampp LTD
Sportradar AG
Unruly Group LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Semasio GmbH
Viralize SRL
Demandbase, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
belboon GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CIBLECLIC
TripleLift, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
GroupM UK Limited
Eulerian Technologies
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SpringServe, LLC
appTV Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
INIS sp. zo.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
A.Mob
numberly
AdDefend GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Audiencerate LTD
diva-e products
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adludio Ltd.
Adhese
WhatRocks Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
AntVoice
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Shopalyst Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SITU8ED SA
FeedAd GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Blingby LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Rezonence Limited
audio content & control GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
digidip GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
BRICKS
Welect GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Click Tech Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Online Solution
: Tappx
ADventori SAS
Teads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
mainADV Srl
Liveintent Inc.
BritePool Inc
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
1plusX AG
zeotap GmbH
Skaze
Kwanko
Kameleoon SAS
Sirdata
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BeOp
Resolution Media München GmbH
JS Web Production
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Fusio by S4M
Permutive Limited
NEXD
Prebid.org
ADSOCY
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Mediavine, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
RevJet
Audienzz AG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Sharethrough, Inc
Adkernel LLC
ad6media
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
OpenX
ADUX
Blue
Kairion GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ARKHEUS
Somplo Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Optomaton UG
Cuebiq
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dianomi ltd
Brid Video DOO
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Piano Software Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Tangoo Srl
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Sepapaja 6
Tallinn , Harju 15551
Estonia

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/phonetravelwiz.com/annualRequestSummary regarding phonetravelwiz.com



Email:
adu@phonetravelwiz.com

Your privacy is critically important to us.

It is Phone Travel Wiz policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to phonetravelwiz.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “phonetravelwiz.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type. We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings. We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings. If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can review the Google Privacy Policy.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Phone Travel Wiz's websites choose to interact with Phone Travel Wiz in ways that require Phone Travel Wiz to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Phone Travel Wiz gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we will collect your name and email address when you send us a direct email.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Phone Travel Wiz and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Aggregated Statistics

Phone Travel Wiz may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Phone Travel Wiz may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Phone Travel Wiz does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Phone Travel Wiz uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Phone Travel Wiz uses cookies to help Phone Travel Wiz identify and track visitors, their usage of https://phonetravelwiz.com, and their website access preferences. Phone Travel Wiz visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Phone Travel Wiz's websites, with the drawback that certain features of Phone Travel Wiz's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Phone Travel Wiz's use of cookies.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Phone Travel Wiz may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Phone Travel Wiz's sole discretion. Phone Travel Wiz encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.